Loading…
This event has ended. Create your own event on Sched.
Welcome to Virginia Beach City Public Schools!  We are glad you chose to teach at the beach!
We look forward to seeing you on Monday, August 19th at 11:30 at Green Run High School. This site is being used to communicate your schedule for orientation. Your sessions are selected based on your teaching assignment and previous experience.
LH

Larry Hinson

Carpentry Teacher
AH

Audra Hogan

Newtown Elementary
Art Teacher
BH

Brittany Hostman

Plaza MS
Special Education - Social Studies (6-8)
avatar for Ashley Houze

Ashley Houze

Kempsville HS
Graduation Coach
avatar for Cari Huffman

Cari Huffman

Princess Anne MS
Social Studies - 7
VH

Victor Hugo

Corporate Landing MS
MS Chorus
KH

Kathryn Hutchinson

Luxford ES
Grade 1
avatar for Brittney Irvin

Brittney Irvin

Kempsville HS
Science - Biology
KI

Katie Irvine

Glenwood ES
Grade 1
TJ

Taylor Jacobson

Glenwood ES
Grade 5
KJ

Kelsey Jeffreys

Student Support Services
Behavioral Intervention Specialist
avatar for Kevin Johnson

Kevin Johnson

F W Cox HS
English
HJ

Hannah Jones

Landstown HS
Art
avatar for Jazmine Jones

Jazmine Jones

Centerville ES
Fifth Grade
KJ

Katelyn Jones

Green Run Collegiate
ENG - 9-10
MJ

Maia Jones

Landstown MS
MATH - 7, Advanced Math 7
HJ

Hannah Jung

Ocean Lakes ES
Grade 3
avatar for Kristin Kain-Kuzniewski

Kristin Kain-Kuzniewski

Bayside HS
Science - Biology
KK

Kelly Keester

Newtown ES
Grade 3
LM

Lisa M. Kerr

Thalia ES
Special Education - ED/LD
RK

Ryan Kilmon

Landstown MS
Special Education - ED/LD
SK

Shana Kim

Diamond Spring ES
Kindergarten Teacher
JK

Jennifer Kjetland

Windsor Woods ES
Grade 4
JK

Jonathan Knab

Plaza MS
SCI - 6
EK

Emily Knuth

Landstown MS
Special Education - Math
TK

Timothy Krajewski

White Oaks
5th Grade
SK

Samantha Krankka

Landstown HS
Science Teacher
avatar for Katelyn Lambert

Katelyn Lambert

College Park ES
Third Grade
ML

Matt Latimer

Kempsville MS
Special Education Teacher - ED
SL

Stephanie Lawrence

College Park ES
Grade 3
AL

Anthony Le

Landstown HS
Technology Education
KL

Kelley Lester

Newtown ES
Special Education - ED/LD (Grades 2-3)
BL

Baylee Lipscomb

Holland ES
Special Education Teacher
avatar for Carolyn Lizik

Carolyn Lizik

First Colonial HS
English - 9, 11 Honors
SL

Stacy Logan

Norfolk Public Schools
Kindergarten
LL

Lindsey Lough

Windsor Oaks ES
Third Grade
AL

Andrew Lusher

Old Donation School
Music - MS Vocal
AL

Andrew Lykins

Landstown HS
HS Social Studies
TL

Terry Lyle

Corporate Landing ES
ECSE
KM

Kalli Margaritis-Woods

Bayside 6th Grade Campus
English - 6
avatar for Carlene Martin

Carlene Martin

Holland ES
Grade 4
avatar for Tristina Marx

Tristina Marx

Green Run HS
English - 9
SM

Shannon McCollough-Hoffman

Thoroughgood ES
Grade K
avatar for Amanda McConnell

Amanda McConnell

F.W. Cox HS
MATH
avatar for Cait McCormick

Cait McCormick

Landstown HS
English - 10
avatar for James McGowan

James McGowan

Ocean Lakes ES
Second Grade
JM

Jack Messick

Bayside MS
English Teacher
SM

Stacy Midgette

Larkspur MS
Math - Algebra, Grade 7
MM

Meg Miller

Bayside MS
Special Education Teacher - Language Arts
MM

Monica Miller

Green Run Collegiate
School Counselor
SM

Sarah Miller

Princess Anne ES
Grade K
avatar for Kristine Mitchell

Kristine Mitchell

Corporate Landing MS
Math & Science - 6
VM

Victoria Mitchell

Old Donation School
Performing Arts - Drama
JM

Jennifer Moller

Thalia ES
Grade K
SM

Sara Morrow

Tallwood HS
Social Studies Teacher
MM

Michelle Mummert

Lynnhaven MS
Special Education - Math
avatar for Kellianne Murtha

Kellianne Murtha

Green Run ES
Grade 3
SN

Stephanie Nader

Landstown MS
English Teacher
MN

Mary Nazareno

Indian Lakes ES
Grade 3
RN

Ryan Norman

Renaissance Academy
Special Education - ED/LDI ID (Social Studies)
KO

Katherine Orth

Holland ES
ESL Teacher
MP

Mary Pasley

College Park ES
Grade 3
avatar for Ellis Pawson

Ellis Pawson

Old Donation School
Science - 7-8 (Earth Science and Physical Science)
AP

Amanda Perry

College Park ES
Pre-K
SP

Stephanie Plunkett

Brookwood ES
ES Health and PE
RP

Rose Pompey

Bayside 6
Social Studies
avatar for Christine Preece

Christine Preece

Linkhorn Park ES
First Grade
CP

Cheritta Pridgen

Princess Anne Middle School
World Languages - Spanish
RP

Rachel Pritchett

Kempsville HS
World Languages - German Teacher
avatar for Susan Puckett

Susan Puckett

Hermitage ES
Special Education - ED/LD
KP

Katherine Pyatt

Bayside ES
Grade 1
PR

Patricia Ragudo

Birdneck Elementary
SPED-ID
JR

Jenna Ramsay

Pembroke ES
Special Education - AAF Teacher
TR

Tamesha Reeves

Tallwood ES
Grade 5
JR

JeriAnne Remmers

Point O' View ES
First Grade
avatar for Jessica Reynolds

Jessica Reynolds

Indian Lakes ES
Art
BR

Brittany Rimes

Green Run HS
English
BR

Brittany Rimes

Green Run High
English Teacher - 11, 11 Honors
avatar for Maire Roberson

Maire Roberson

Corporate Landing MS
Technical and Career Education Teacher - Teen Living
RR

Rachel Ryan

Birdneck ES
Second Grade
LS

Lawrence Samuel

Lynnhaven MS
Social Studies Teacher
KS

Kelly Sanders

First Colonial HS
Mathematics Teacher
NS

Nicole SantaLucia

Luxford ES
Guidance - School Counselor
avatar for Devon Saupe

Devon Saupe

Glenwood ES
Second Grade
JS

Jessica Sawyer

Centerville ES
Fifth Grade
CS

Cierra Seal

Green Run ES
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
JS

Jennica Serra

Thalia ES
Music
CS

Cynthia Severi

Princess Anne MS
Special Education - Math -ED/LD/ID
LS

Lindsey Shoemaker

Lynnhaven ES
Performing Arts Music Teacher
AS

Anna Simon

Renaissance Academy
Science Teacher
avatar for Christopher Simon

Christopher Simon

Salem MS
Social Studies Teacher
AS

Allexis Smith

Old Donation School
Performing Arts Teacher
AS

Analiese Smith

Corporate Landing ES
Reading Specialist
LS

Lauren Smith

Bayside ES
First Grade
avatar for Leanna Smith

Leanna Smith

OPEC
Speech and Language Pathologist
JS

Jason Snow

Renaissance Academy
Science - Biology
GS

Gabriella Soares

Brookwood ES
Second Grade
CS

Chelsea Socha

Alanton ES
First Grade
avatar for Betty Spencer

Betty Spencer

Green Run HS
Special Education - Social Studies
avatar for Stefani Spradling

Stefani Spradling

Brandon MS
English Teacher
RS

Rebecca Spruill

Bayside ES
ESL
JL

Jamie Louise Stinson

Alanton ES
First Grade
RS

Rachel Storer

Landstown MS
Social Studies Teacher
LS

Lisa Strader

Bayside HS
English Teacher
LS

Lesley Stranger

White Oaks ES
Fifth Grade
SS

Shannon Suriani

OPEC
Speech and Language Pathologist
DS

Darcy Sweeney

Luxford ES
Grade 3
MT

Michael Tasman

Bayside High School
Economics/Finance, Geometry
CT

Charlotte Tassone

VBCPS
Teacher


1 2 3