Loading…
This event has ended. Create your own event on Sched.
Welcome to Virginia Beach City Public Schools!  We are glad you chose to teach at the beach!
We look forward to seeing you on Monday, August 19th at 11:30 at Green Run High School. This site is being used to communicate your schedule for orientation. Your sessions are selected based on your teaching assignment and previous experience.
JA

Jaclyn Adams

Birdneck ES
Grade 1
AA

Anthony Agati

Renaissance Academy
Social Studies - 7
RA

Rachel Ahrenberg

Virginia Beach MS
English 7
CA

Courtney Akhigbe

Princess Anne HS
World Language - HS Spanish
avatar for Raymond Alexander

Raymond Alexander

Independence MS
Math-6
MA

Michael Alston

Lynnhaven ES
ES HPE
avatar for Natalia Alvarez

Natalia Alvarez

VBCPS
Spanish Teacher
MA

Michele Ambrogi

Kempsville MS
Grade 3
WB

William Brandon Anderson

Bayside ES
Special Education - ID
RA

Rachael Armeli

Bettie F. Williams ES
Grade 5
SA

Sarah Arnder

Three Oaks ES
Grade 4
TA

Thomas Arnold

Salem HS
HS Theatre
EB

Ernestine Backus

First Colonial HS
Science - Biology
AB

Abigail Baker

Landstown MS
Math - 8
SB

Samantha Baranello

Corporate Landing MS
Math-7; Math-Algebra
avatar for Karilyn Beth Barber

Karilyn Beth Barber

Virginia Beach MS
Special Education - ED/ID (English and Social Studies)
JB

Jessica Barbour

Brandon MS
Math - 7; Science - 7
avatar for Daniel Barger

Daniel Barger

Ocean Lakes HS
Business Education
MB

Monique Barnes

Landstown MS
Special Education - ED/LD (English)
MB

Marissa Barrios

Red Mill ES
Grade 3
BB

Brianna Bennett

Great Neck MS
Special Education - ED (English)
JB

Jennifer Benson

Indian Lakes ES
Guidance - School Counselor
RB

Ross Benzel

Kellam HS
Health & PE Teacher - 9-12
MB

Miranda Blaser

Ocean Lakes HS
Math - Geometry
JB

Jason Boglio

College Park Elementary School
Counselor
avatar for Kayla Bogulski

Kayla Bogulski

Pembroke Meadows ES
Grade 1
avatar for Mackenzie Boudia

Mackenzie Boudia

Ocean Lakes ES
Grade 3
EB

Elisabeth Boys

Ocean Lakes HS
Environmental Science & Biology
avatar for Nina Brandt

Nina Brandt

Thalia ES
Grade 1
avatar for Sarah Breneman

Sarah Breneman

Newtown ES
Grade 2
MB

Meredith Bronder

Pembroke ES
Special Education - ID (K-2)
JB

Justin Brown

Tallwood ES
Music - ES Strings
avatar for Paula Bruederle

Paula Bruederle

Alanton ES
Special Education - Grades 4 and 5
MB

Madison Burgess

Ocean Lakes ES
Grade 3
VB

Victoria Burrell

OPEC
Program Compliance Support - 9-12
NB

Nicole Burris

Princess Anne HS
English
MB

Megan Burton

Kempsville ES
Grade K
EB

Elizabeth Bush

Kempsville MS
Guidance - School Counselor
LB

Lacy Butherus

Malibu ES
Grade 5
MC

Mindy Carbonneau

Ocean Lakes
Science - Astronomy, Environmental
KC

Kate Carter

Glenwood ES
Reading Specialist
SC

Sara Check

Rosemont Forest ES
Grade 2
JC

Jeremy Chisnell

Lynnhaven MS
English - 6
JC

Joshua Chung

Great Neck MS
Social Studies - 6; Spanish Immersion
CT

Cecilia T. Ciceraro

Green Run Collegiate
Science - Chemistry
AC

Allie Cipriano

Lynnhaven MS
Special Education - ED/LD
AC

Anna Clark

Hermitage ES
Grade 3
avatar for Elizabeth K. Clark

Elizabeth K. Clark

Parkway ES
Grade 2
SC

Samantha Clover

Kempsville Meadows ES
Guidance - School Counselor
LC

Lorraine Connors

Windsor Oaks ES
Grade 1
SC

Sierra Cook

Hermitage ES
Grade 4
KC

Kathleen Cooney

Glenwood ES
Grade 1
JC

Justin Cordero

Red Mill Elementary
Music Teacher
AC

Alea Cornelius

Princess Anne HS
English
LC

Leslie Corpuz

Indian Lakes ES
Special Education - ED/LD/ID
JC

Jennifer Corso

Woodstock ES
Grade 3
SC

Sara Costa

Plaza MS
Special Education - ED/LD/ID (English - 6)
avatar for Lauren Costello

Lauren Costello

Bettie F. Williams ES
Grade 4
avatar for Samone Cotman

Samone Cotman

VBCPS
3rd Grade Teacher
MC

Mary C. Cruz

Pembroke Meadows ES
Grade 1
KD

Karla Danford

Newtown ES
Grade 3
avatar for Claire Daugherty

Claire Daugherty

College Park ES
3rd Grade
avatar for Laura Dehoff

Laura Dehoff

White Oaks ES
Grade 1
avatar for Kelly Demarchena

Kelly Demarchena

Green Run HS
Family Consumer Science, Parenting Child Development, Independent...
SD

Sylvia Diaz-Bowman

Rosemont ES
Guidance- School Counselor
avatar for Erich Diehl

Erich Diehl

Princess Anne HS
Naval Instructor
KD

Katherine Dixon

Salem MS
Social Studies - Civics 8
ED

Elif Donuk

Newtown ES
Grade 2
KD

Kailee Dressel

John B. Dey ES
Special Education - ED/LD/ID (Grades 5)
avatar for Tom Dulaney

Tom Dulaney

Kellam HS
Technology Education
CD

Courtney Dziagwa

Princess Anne HS
HS HPE
BE

Brian Eberwein

Virginia Beach MS
Special Education - English
ME

Maria Emede

Trantwood ES
Grade 4 - Math and Science - Spanish Immersion
KE

Kristin Engel

Green Run ES
Grade 5
CG

Cat G. Evans

Newtown ES
Grade 3
KF

Kelsie Faha

Windsor Woods ES
Early Childhood Special Education
avatar for Makayla Fallejo

Makayla Fallejo

Luxford ES
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Melissa Fano

Melissa Fano

Glenwood ES
Guidance - School Counselor
DF

Denise Ficco

Centerville ES
Math Specialist
MF

Marie Fiorentino

Larkspur MS
SS - 8
BN

Brittany N. Fiscus

White Oaks ES
Grade 3
GF

Gregory Foley

Bayside MS
MS HPE
JF

Jessica Fosnaught

Ocean Lakes ES
Special Education - Grades 4 and 5
NF

Nicole Fratrik

Cox HS
Mathematics Teacher
avatar for Ronald Freeze

Ronald Freeze

Renaissance Academy
Social Studies - US Government, US Geography
CF

Caroline Frey

Tallwood ES
Grade 1
OF

Olivia Frierson

Christopher Farms ES
Grade 1
BG

Brooke Gamble

Linkhorn Park ES
Grade 5
DG

Danielle Ganze

Glenwood ES
Grade 3
KG

Kathryn Gerbus

Landstown MS
Special Education - ED/LD/ID
avatar for Vasili Giannoutsos

Vasili Giannoutsos

Green Run High School
Technology Education
RG

Regina Glasgow

Windsor Oaks
Grade 3
KG

Kimberly Goodin

Thoroughgood ES
Grade 4
avatar for Patricia Gray

Patricia Gray

Trantwood ES
Grade 3
RC

Robert Craig Griffith

Salem HS
World Language - HS Spanish
avatar for Anne Griggs

Anne Griggs

Landstown MS
MS Band
NG

Natalie Grimes

Fairfield ES
Grade K
RG

Rachel Guadagnolo

White Oaks ES
Grade K
SG

Sergio Guillen

Renaissance Academy
Science Teacher
LG

Leah Guthrie

Landstown ES
Guidance - School Counselor
TA

Tara A. Hadley

Windsor Woods ES
Grade 3
DH

David Hall

Princess Anne MS
Special Education - English
BH

Blayse Halvorsen

White Oaks ES
Grade 5
JH

Jennifer Hamrin

Special Education Annex
Speech Language Pathologist
avatar for Caitlin C. Hansen

Caitlin C. Hansen

Brandon MS
Math - 7
avatar for Deidre Harmon

Deidre Harmon

Newtown ES
Grade 2
KH

Katherine Harmon

White Oaks ES
Grade 1
MM

Maria Manuela Hartman

Birdneck ES
ECSE
BH

Brittany Harvey

Plaza MS
Science - Life Science Grade 7
BH

Beverly Hassell

Landstown HS
SCI - Chemistry and Environmental
SH

Sherett Hawkins

Bayside 6th Grade Campus
Math - Advanced 6
RH

Rebekah Hazen

Landstown HS
English
HH

Hannah Hazlett

Trantwood ES
ECSE
TH

Tatiana Hernandez

Princess Anne HS
Math - Algebra 2
JH

Jasmine Hewlett

Linkhorn Park ES
Guidance - School Counselor
LH

Larry Hinson

Carpentry Teacher


1 2 3