Loading…
Welcome to Virginia Beach City Public Schools!  We are glad you chose to teach at the beach!
We look forward to seeing you on Monday, August 19th at 11:30 at Green Run High School. This site is being used to communicate your schedule for orientation. Your sessions are selected based on your teaching assignment and previous experience.

Log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Monday, August 19
 

8:00am

11:30am

12:45pm

Introduction to Transformational Learning Green Run HSLIMITED Introduction to Transformational Learning - Elementary Green Run HS: Room 200FILLINGMonica Bennett Introduction to Transformational Learning - Elementary Green Run HS: Room 201FULLDorn Wilkins-McCorey Introduction to Transformational Learning - Elementary Green Run HS: Room 202FILLINGKaren Drosinos • Chad Gangwer Introduction to Transformational Learning - Elementary Green Run HS: Room 203FULLKatie Cirilli Introduction to Transformational Learning - Elementary Green Run HS: Room 204FULLRyan Foster Introduction to Transformational Learning - Elementary Green Run HS: Room 205FILLINGAmber Hester Introduction to Transformational Learning - Elementary Green Run HS: Room 206FULLJanelle Roth Introduction to Transformational Learning - Elementary Green Run HS: Room 207FILLINGJohanna Ortiz Introduction to Transformational Learning - Elementary Green Run HS: Room 208FILLINGMary Stewart Introduction to Transformational Learning - Elementary Green Run HS: Room 209FULLCharlie Hinsch Introduction to Transformational Learning-Secondary Green Run HS: Room 211FULLThomas Coker Introduction to Transformational Learning-Secondary Green Run HS: Room 210FULLTeri Tucker Introduction to Transformational Learning-Secondary Green Run HS: Room 213FULLTheresa Dougherty • Kathleen Vuono Introduction to Transformational Learning-Secondary Green Run HS: Room 216FILLINGAngela Boubouheropoulos Introduction to Transformational Learning-Secondary Green Run HS: Room 217FILLINGKeith Goodman Introduction to Transformational Learning-Secondary Green Run HS: Room 212FILLINGKris Troch • Cameron Vadersen Introduction to Transformational Learning-Secondary Green Run HS: Room 218FILLINGKim Adams • Bridget Mariano Introduction to Transformational Learning-Secondary Green Run HS: Room 219FULLKelly Arble • Zach Neumann Introduction to Transformational Learning-Secondary Green Run HS: Room 220FILLINGChris Buhner Introduction to Transformational Learning-Secondary Green Run HS: Room 214FILLINGBritani Kerns

1:45pm

3:30pm

 
Tuesday, August 20
 

7:30am

8:00am

Check in Green Run HS Fifth Grade Curriculum Overview for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 200Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Katie Dooley • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Madeline Isacoff • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Fifth Grade Curriculum Overview for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 201Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Katie Dooley • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Madeline Isacoff • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart First Grade Curriculum Overview for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 211Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Anne Flavin • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Mercedes Rivera • Mary Stewart First Grade Curriculum Overview for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 212Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Anne Flavin • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Mercedes Rivera • Mary Stewart Fourth Grade Curriculum Overview for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 207Monica Bennett • Jeri Blythe • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Charlotte Schulte • Mary Stewart Fourth Grade Curriculum Overview for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 208Monica Bennett • Jeri Blythe • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Charlotte Schulte • Mary Stewart Kindergarten Curriculum Overview for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 204Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Julie Cashman • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Kristin Sheely • Mary Stewart Kindergarten Curriculum Overview for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 205Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Julie Cashman • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Kristin Sheely • Mary Stewart Second Grade Curriculum Overview for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 203Amber Armstrong • Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Adrienne Jimerson • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Second Grade Curriculum Overview for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 202Amber Armstrong • Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Adrienne Jimerson • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Third Grade Curriculum Overview for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 209Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Tatjana Roth • Mary Stewart • Amie Wetmore Third Grade Curriculum Overview for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 210Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Tatjana Roth • Mary Stewart • Amie Wetmore Early Childhood Special Education Program Overview Green Run HS: Room 213Wendee Long • Tammy Spears Adapted Academic Foundations (AAF)/Functional Academic Foundations (FAF)Programming and Curriculum Overview Green Run HS: Room 214Kathryn Kubichan • Megan Poole Hearing Impaired Program Overview Green Run HS: Room 234Michelle Galvin • Jessica Nicolas Speech and Language Pathologist Program Overview Green Run HS: Room 233Michelle Galvin • Jessica Nicolas Library Media Specialists Program Overview Green Run HS: Room 108Erin Berens • Rebekah Circelli • Kelly Miller

8:15am

8:30am

Pre-Kindergarten Program Overview Green Run HS: Room 206Cooper • Karen Drosinos English Curriculum Part 1 for High School Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 113Britani Kerns • Teri Tucker • Cameron Vadersen English Curriculum Part 1 for Middle School Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 114Britani Kerns • Teri Tucker • Cameron Vadersen Math Curriculum Part 1 for High School Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 116Thomas Coker • Dena McElligott Math Curriculum Part 1 for Middle School Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 115Thomas Coker • Dena McElligott Reading Curriculum Part 1 for High School Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 111Monica Robinson • Ebony Tyler Reading Curriculum Part 1 for Middle School Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 110Monica Robinson • Ebony Tyler Science Curriculum Part 1 for High School Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 117Keith Goodman • Amanda Malbon Science Curriculum Part 1 for Middle School Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 118Keith Goodman • Amanda Malbon Social Studies Curriculum Part 1 for High School Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 130Mark Diacopoulos • Kris Troch Social Studies Curriculum Part 1 for Middle School Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 129Mark Diacopoulos • Kris Troch Technical and Career Education Curriculum Part 1 Green Run HS: Room 112Theresa Dougherty • Dr. Charles Hurd • Dr. Sara Lockett • Dr. Brandon Martin • Gina Sidhu • Kathleen Vuono World Languages Curriculum Part I Green Run HS: Room 109Zach Neumann Comprehensive School Counseling Programs in VBCPS Part 1 Green Run HS: Room 125Robert Jamison

8:45am

9:00am

Elementary English as a Second Language Overview Part 1 Green Run HS: Room 120Shannon Leonard • Nicole Devries Fifth Grade Digging into Mathematics for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 200Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Katie Dooley • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Madeline Isacoff • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Fifth Grade Digging into Mathematics for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 201Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Katie Dooley • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Madeline Isacoff • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart First Grade Digging into Cross-Curricular Science and Social Studies for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 211Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Anne Flavin • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Mercedes Rivera • Mary Stewart First Grade Digging into Cross-Curricular Science and Social Studies for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 212Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Anne Flavin • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Mercedes Rivera • Mary Stewart Fourth Grade Digging into Cross-Curricular Science and Social Studies for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 207Monica Bennett • Jeri Blythe • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Charlotte Schulte • Mary Stewart Fourth Grade Digging into Cross-Curricular Science and Social Studies for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 208Monica Bennett • Jeri Blythe • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Charlotte Schulte • Mary Stewart Reading Specialist Overview Green Run HS: Room 121Monica Bennett • Mary Stewart Second Grade Digging into Mathematics for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 203Amber Armstrong • Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Adrienne Jimerson • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Second Grade Digging into Mathematics for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 202Amber Armstrong • Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Adrienne Jimerson • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Kindergarten Comprehensive Literacy and Content Integration for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 204Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Bridget Buchinger • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Kindergarten Comprehensive Literacy and Content Integration for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 205Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Bridget Buchinger • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Third Grade Comprehensive Literacy for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 209Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart • Ashlee Williams Third Grade Comprehensive Literacy for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 210Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart • Ashlee Williams

9:15am

9:45am

10:15am

10:30am

Breaking Out of Traditional Classroom Learning: Using Breakout Boxes to Maximize Student Engagement Green Run HS: Room 105Dr. Missy Sullivan Growing Resilient Brains Green Run HS: Room 122Angelyn Nichols HSA vs. FSA - Which is right for me? BeWell 101 Green Run HS: LibraryBrooke Quiban • Maria Goodwyn • Kallen Carlson Infusing Culturally Responsive Curriculum to meet the needs of Culturally Linguistically Economically Diverse Gifted students. Green Run HS: Room 103Dorn Wilkins-McCorey • Tina Cerja Joy in the Classroom Green Run HS: Room 104Jeanne Dodd • Theresa Hollaran Question Formulation Technique Green Run HS: Room 101Bridget Mariano The Compelling Why for Social-Emotional Learning Green Run HS: Room 107Anna Surratt VBCPS Databases & Digital Video Resources Green Run HS: Room 102Kelly Miller What to Expect When You're Expecting a 1:1 Digital Classroom Green Run HS: Room 100Anne Bianchi • Sheila Teri ‘Lei-ing the Foundation’ for Culturally Responsive Practices Green Run HS: Room 123LaQuiche Parrott Comprehensive School Counseling Programs in VBCPS Part 2 Green Run HS: Room 125Robert Jamison Breakout Sessions Various LocationsVaries Secondary English as a Second Language Overview Part 1 Green Run HS: Room 120Shannon Leonard • Nicole Devries Health and Physical Education Teacher 101 Part 1 Green Run HS: Room 219Alice Ashley • Sheila Jones • Denise O'Connell Performing Arts Curriculum Overview Part 1 Green Run HS: Room 218John Brewington • Holly Sunderland Tips and Tricks for a Successful Year as a LMS Green Run HS: Room 108Kelly Miller Visual Arts Program Curriculum Overview Part 1 Green Run HS: Art RoomChris Buhner • Amber Hester

10:45am

First Grade Comprehensive Literacy for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 211Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Lynn Lear • Evan Moss • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart First Grade Comprehensive Literacy for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 212Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Lynn Lear • Evan Moss • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Fourth Grade Comprehensive Literacy for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 207Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Karen Kaas • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart • Grace Unger Fourth Grade Comprehensive Literacy for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 208Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Karen Kaas • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart • Grace Unger Fifth Grade Digging into Cross-Curricular Science and Social Studies for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 200Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Katie Dooley • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Madeline Isacoff • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Fifth Grade Digging into Cross-Curricular Science and Social Studies for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 201Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Katie Dooley • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Madeline Isacoff • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Second Grade Digging into Cross-Curricular Science and Social Studies for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 203Amber Armstrong • Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Adrienne Jimerson • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Second Grade Digging into Cross-Curricular Science and Social Studies for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 202Amber Armstrong • Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Adrienne Jimerson • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart

11:00am

11:15am

11:30am

11:45am

12:00pm

12:15pm

12:30pm

1:00pm

Easy strategies to build relationships with your students Green Run HS: Room 107Amber Hester • Katie Cirilli G Suite for Educators Green Run HS: Room 106Kim Adams • Matthew Colohan • Charlie Hinsch Growing Resilient Brains Green Run HS: Room 122Angelyn Nichols HSA vs. FSA - Which is right for me? BeWell 101 Green Run HS: LibraryMaria Goodwyn • Jessica Johnson • Lee Babbin Infusing Culturally Responsive Curriculum to meet the needs of Culturally Linguistically Economically Diverse Gifted students. Green Run HS: Room 103Dorn Wilkins-McCorey • Tina Cerja Introduction to Student Inquiry Green Run HS: Room 105Dr. Missy Sullivan Joy in the Classroom Green Run HS: Room 104Jeanne Dodd • Theresa Hollaran Question Formulation Technique Green Run HS: Room 101Bridget Mariano VBCPS Databases & Digital Video Resources Green Run HS: Room 102Kelly Miller What to Expect When You're Expecting a 1:1 Digital Classroom Green Run HS: Room 100Anne Bianchi • Sheila Teri ‘Lei-ing the Foundation’ for Culturally Responsive Practices Green Run HS: Room 123LaQuiche Parrott Breakout Sessions Various LocationsVaries Fifth Grade Comprehensive Literacy for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 200Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Annette Conley • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Fifth Grade Comprehensive Literacy for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 201Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Annette Conley • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Mathematics Specialists Overview Green Run HS: Room 215Monica Bennett • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Second Grade Comprehensive Literacy for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 203Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Amy Paulson • Mary Stewart • Erin Zeder Second Grade Comprehensive Literacy for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 202Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Amy Paulson • Mary Stewart • Erin Zeder

1:30pm

Third Grade Digging into Cross-Curicular Science and Social Studies for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 209Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Tatjana Roth • Mary Stewart • Amie Wetmore Third Grade Digging into Cross-Curricular Science and Social Studies for Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 210Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Tatjana Roth • Mary Stewart • Amie Wetmore Virginia Kindergarten Readiness Program (VKRP) Training Green Run HS: Room 204Karen Drosinos Learning Environment for School Counselors Green Run HS: Room 125Robert Jamison English Curriculum Part 1&2 for High School Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 113Teri Tucker • Britani Kerns • Cameron Vadersen English Curriculum Part 1&2 for Middle School Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 114Teri Tucker • Britani Kerns • Cameron Vadersen Math Curriculum Part 1&2 for High School Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 116Thomas Coker • Dena McElligott Math Curriculum Part 1&2 for Middle School Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 115Thomas Coker • Dena McElligott Reading Curriculum Part 1&2 for High School Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 111Monica Robinson • Ebony Tyler Reading Curriculum Part 1&2 for Middle School Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 110Monica Robinson • Ebony Tyler Science Curriculum Part 1&2 for High School Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 117Keith Goodman • Amanda Malbon Science Curriculum Part 1&2 for Middle School Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 118Keith Goodman • Amanda Malbon Social Studies Curriculum Part 1&2 for High School Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 130Mark Diacopoulos • Kris Troch Social Studies Curriculum Part 1&2 for Middle School Experienced Teachers Green Run HS: Room 129Mark Diacopoulos • Kris Troch

1:45pm

2:00pm

2:15pm

Early Childhood Special Education Specialized Training with Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 213Wendee Long • Tammy Spears Adapted Academic Foundations (AAF)/Functional Academic Foundations (FAF)Specialized Training with Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 214Kathryn Kubichan • Megan Poole Hearing Impaired Specialized Training with Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 234Michelle Galvin • Jessica Nicolas Speech and Language Pathologist Specialized Training with Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 233Michelle Galvin • Jessica Nicolas Library Media Specialists Specialized Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 108Kelly Miller Visual Arts Program Curriculum Overview Part 2 Green Run HS: Art RoomChris Buhner • Amber Hester Health and Physical Education Teacher 101 Part 2 Green Run HS: Room 219Alice Ashley • Sheila Jones • Denise O'Connell Performing Arts Curriculum Overview Part 2 Green Run HS: Room 218John Brewington • Holly Sunderland Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 105FULLKathleen Trace • Joshua Brown • Betsy Morris Learning Environment & First Weeks of School for Special Education Beginning Secondary Green Run HS: Room 128LIMITEDBianca Thomas • Janet Sullivan • Janise Varney • Shajada Hodges Learning Environment for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 106FILLINGTorri Butler • Louis Castiglioni Learning Environment for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 107LIMITEDMelissa Byrd • Anthony Nobles Learning Environment for Beginning Teachers Green Run HS: Room 104LIMITEDLaura Orzell • Melissa Disher
 
Wednesday, August 21
 

7:30am

8:00am

8:30am

8:45am

9:15am

Health and Physical Education Teacher Specialized Training Green Run HS: Room 219Alice Ashley • Sheila Jones • Denise O'Connell K-12 English as a Second Language Program Overview Part 3 Green Run HS: Room 120Shannon Leonard Library Media Specialists Specialized Training Green Run HS: Room 108Kelly Miller Performing Arts Curriculum Specialized Training Green Run HS: Room 218John Brewington • Holly Sunderland School Counselors Specialized Training Green Run HS: Room 125Robert Jamison Visual Arts Program Curriculum Specialized Training Green Run HS: Art RoomChris Buhner • Amber Hester Curriculum Part 3: Culturally Responsive Practices in the English Classroom Green Run HS: Room 113Britani Kerns • Teri Tucker • Cameron Vadersen Curriculum Part 3: Gizmos for High School Secondary Science Green Run HS: Room 118Amanda Malbon Curriculum Part 3: Gizmos for Middle School Secondary Science Green Run HS: Room 117Amanda Malbon High School Social Studies - Curriculum Part 3 Green Run HS: Room 112Mark Diacopoulos • Kris Troch World Languages Curriculum Part 3 Green Run HS: Room 109Zach Neumann Integrating New Digital Resources in the High School Mathematics Classroom Green Run HS: Room 116Thomas Coker Integrating New Digital Resources in the Middle School Mathematics Classroom Green Run HS: Room 115Thomas Coker Middle & High School Technical and Career Education Achieve 3000 Green Run HS: Room 128Nicole Devries Middle School English, Reading, Literacy Coach Achieve 3000 Green Run HS: Room 129Nicole Devries Middle School Social Studies Achieve 3000 Green Run HS: Room 130Nicole Devries

10:15am

Breaking Out of Traditional Classroom Learning: Using Breakout Boxes to Maximize Student Engagement Green Run HS: Room 105Dr. Missy Sullivan G Suite for Educators Green Run HS: Room 106Kim Adams • Matthew Colohan • Charlie Hinsch Growing Resilient Brains Green Run HS: Room 122Angelyn Nichols Infusing Culturally Responsive Curriculum to meet the needs of Culturally Linguistically Economically Diverse Gifted students. Green Run HS: Room 103Dorn Wilkins-McCorey • Tina Cerja Introduction to Schoology Green Run HS: Room 111Deborah Torres Joy in the Classroom Green Run HS: Room 104Jeanne Dodd • Theresa Hollaran Morning Meeting: Creating a Sense of Belonging, Significance, & Fun Green Run HS: Room 124Allison Sansone Notice & Wonder - Simple yet powerful structure to position your students as doers of science and mathematics. Green Run HS: Room 121Ryan Foster Question Formulation Technique Green Run HS: Room 101Bridget Mariano The Compelling Why for Social-Emotional Learning Green Run HS: Room 107Anna Surratt VBCPS Databases & Digital Video Resources Green Run HS: Room 102Kelly Miller What to Expect When You're Expecting a 1:1 Digital Classroom Green Run HS: Room 100Anne Bianchi • Sheila Teri ‘Lei-ing the Foundation’ for Culturally Responsive Practices Green Run HS: Room 123LaQuiche Parrott “Hybrid VRS Retirement Plan” – Customer Service “BEWell 101” – BEWell Green Run HS: LibraryJessica Johnson • Kallen Carlson • Emma Samson Breakout Sessions Various LocationsVaries

11:00am

11:15am

12:00pm

1:00pm

Early Childhood Special Education First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 221Tammy Spears • Wendee Long Elementary Beginning and New to DRA Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 200FULLMelissa Hebert Elementary Beginning and New to DRA Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 201FILLINGDeb Fuge • Cheryl Tomik Elementary Beginning and New to DRA Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 202LIMITEDLisa Zebley Elementary Beginning and New to DRA Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 203FILLINGDena Sciacchitano • Kelli Whalen Elementary Beginning and New to DRA Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 204LIMITEDMeredith Halvorson • Amanda Tatum Elementary Beginning and New to DRA Learning Environment Green Run HS: Room 205 Elementary Beginning and New to DRA Learning Environment for Kindergarten Green Run HS: Room 213LIMITEDKaren Drosinos Fourth and Fifth Grade DRA for Experienced with DRA Green Run HS: Room 218Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Annette Conley • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Karen Kaas • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart • Grace Unger Kindergarten and First Grade DRA for Experienced with DRA Green Run HS: Room 216Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Bridget Buchinger • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Lynn Lear • Evan Moss • Johanna Ortiz • Mary Stewart Learning Environment & First Weeks of School Elementary SPED Beginning and Experienced Green Run HS: Room 234Marissa Adcock • Melanie Walsh • Margaret Lohse • Heidi Emmett • Chante Lawrence Pre-Kindergarten Specialized Training Green Run HS: Room 206Cooper • Karen Drosinos Second and Third Grade DRA for Experienced with DRA Green Run HS: Room 217Monica Bennett • Alicia Broadwater • Susan Faulkner • Chad Gangwer • Johanna Ortiz • Amy Paulson • Mary Stewart • Ashlee Williams • Erin Zeder Adapted Academic Foundations (AAF)/Functional Academic Foundations (FAF)First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 214Kathryn Kubichan • Megan Poole Hearing Impaired First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 411Michelle Galvin • Jessica Nicolas Speech and Language Pathologist First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 233Michelle Galvin • Jessica Nicolas High School First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 112FULLJenna Filipowicz • Melissa Disher High School First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 113FULLKathleen Trace High School First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 114FULLJenna Free High School First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 115LIMITEDJenna Filipowicz Middle School First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 100FULLKim Kelleher • Joshua Brown Middle School First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 101FILLINGTorri Butler • Anthony Nobles Middle School First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 102FILLINGMelissa Byrd • Laura Orzell English as a Second Language First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 120LIMITEDShannon Leonard • Nicole Devries Health and Physical Education Teacher First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 219LIMITEDAlice Ashley • Sheila Jones • Denise O'Connell Performing Arts Curriculum First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Room 220LIMITEDJohn Brewington • Holly Sunderland Visual Arts Program Curriculum First Weeks of School Green Run HS: Art RoomLIMITEDChris Buhner • Amber Hester Library Media Specialists Specialized Training Green Run HS: Room 108Kelly Miller School Counselors Specialized Training Green Run HS: Room 125Robert Jamison Synergy for Special Education (Secondary) Green Run HS: Room 410Christine Drescher • Michelle Galvin Synergy for Special Education (Secondary) Green Run HS: Room 213Christine Drescher • Michelle Galvin

2:40pm

2:45pm

 
Thursday, August 22
 

8:00am

9:45am

11:15am